FiberFox Mini 12R+ ::: Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer
FiberFox Mini 12R+ ::: Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer FiberFox Mini 12R+ ::: Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer FiberFox Mini 12R+ ::: Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer FiberFox Mini 12R+ ::: Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer

FiberFox Mini 12R+ ::: Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer

0 reviews  0 reviews  >>  Write a review                   
Brand: Fiber Fox
Product Code: 12R+
Availability: In Stock

Size: 4.8 x 4.88 x 5.4 (in)
Weight: 2.77lbs. (w/o battery)

Fastest Splicing Time
15 sec with single mode fiber
20 sec Heating time
* 9 sec with continuous heating mode

Comes with 2 Battery Packs
Full Touch Screen
MPO SOC Compatible

Download Spec Sheet
Download Catalog
Download Maintenance Guide

Specification

Applicable Fiber: SMF(G.652/657), MM(G.651), DSF(G.653), NZDS(G.655)
Fiber Count: Single to 12 Rebbon Fiber

Cladding dia./Sheath dia.:
Single:125 / 160 to 3mm by Fiber Holder System
Riboon:125 / Ribbon Fiber Thickness 0.25 to 0.4mm

Splice Mode/Heating Mode: 100 Splice Modes / 32 Heating Modes
Splice Time/Heating Time: 15 Sec / 20 Sec
Splice Result Data save: up to 2000 Splices
Viewing Method/Magnification: 2 Axis CMOS Camera with 4.3″ Color LCD / 33X and 60X Magnification
Applicable Protaction Sleeve: 60mm, 40mm (2.36in, 1.57in)
No. of Splice/Heating per Battery: 120 cycles with LBT-50
Electro Life: 1500 Splices
LCD Screen: 4.3″ Hi-Def Touch Screen w/ Temper proof glass
Optical System: Direct LED (No Mirror)
Weight: 2.77 lbs (without battery)
Size: 4.8 x 4.88 x 5.4 (in)
Operating Environment: Elevation 0-5,000 meters, 14~140˚F, 0~95% relative humidity
Storage Condition: Temperature -40 to 176˚F, 0~95% relative humidity, battery -4~86˚F
Terminal: USB 2.0 (Mini-B Type) for PC
Pull Test: 1.96~2.25N (standard) 4.4N (Optional)

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



  • Keysight Nemo
  • Freedom
  • Anritsu
  • Fiber Fox
  • Rigol
  • Grandway
  • Triorail
  • Guide
  • MultiWave
  • Ideal
  • Chauvin Arnoux
  • LeCroy
  • Tekbox
  • ANAB
Coral-i Solutions © 2020
Sales - Rentals - Training - Repair - Calibration