Deviser TC601+ ::: 1Gbit/s Ethernet Service Tester
Deviser TC601+ ::: 1Gbit/s Ethernet Service Tester Deviser TC601+ ::: 1Gbit/s Ethernet Service Tester Deviser TC601+ ::: 1Gbit/s Ethernet Service Tester

Deviser TC601+ ::: 1Gbit/s Ethernet Service Tester

0 reviews  0 reviews  >>  Write a review                   
Brand: Deviser
Product Code: TC601+
Availability: In Stock
  • Complete solution for activating, verifying & fault-diagnosing Ethernet service from 10Mbit/s to 1Gbit/s quickly and easily
  • 5” (800x480) color LCD touchscreen
  • 1000Base-X optical port, 10/100/1000Base-T electrical port x1
  • Integrates multiple software tools for field measurement, ensuring high cost-performance
  • Professional PDF and CSV data report generation
  • Rechargeable lithium battery powers continuous use for over 6 hours (8 hours idle)

Download Deviser TC601+ Specifications

 

The TC601+ Ethernet Service Tester excels at all Ethernet measurement applications, including performance evaluation; metro Ethernet installation, activation, & maintenance; point-to-point Ethernet joining-up service planning; real-time online fault diagnosis; and more.

 

 

Optical Port
SFP port x 1, supports 1GigE
Available Wavelength 850nm, 1310nm & 1550nm (see below)
  1000Base-SX  1000Base-LX  1000Base-ZX
Wavelength (nm)  850 1310 1550
Tx Level (dBm)  -9~-3  -9~-3  0~+5
Rx Level Sensitivity (dBm)  -20  -22  -22
Transmission Distance  550m  10km  80km
Transmission Bit Rate (Gbit/s) 1.25
Receiving Bit Rate (Gbit/s) 1.25
Tx Working Wavelength Range (nm) 830~860  1270~1360  1540~1570
Test Accuracy
Frequency (ppm)  ±4.6
Optical Power (dB)  ±2
Jitter Compliance  IEEE802.3
Ethernet Type  IEEE802.3
Connector  LC
Transceiver Type  SFP
Electrical Port
Single port: 10/100/1000 Base-T Full duplex
Auto/manually detecting straight-through/cross cable
  10Base-T  100Base-TX  1000Base-T
Tx Bit Rate  10Mbit/s  100Mbit/s  1Gbit/s
Tx Accuracy (ppm)  ±4.6  ±4.6  ±4.6
Rx Bit Rate  10Mbit/s  100Mbit/s  1Gbit/s
Rx Test Accuracy (ppm)  ±4.6  ±4.6  ±4.6
Duplex Mode  Full duplex  Full duplex  Full duplex
Jitter Compliance  IEEE802.3  IEEE802.3  IEEE802.3
Connector  RJ-45  RJ-45  RJ-45
Max. Distance (m)  100 100 100
General
Display  5 inch 800x480 color LCD Touch Screen
Demensions (HxWxD)  179mm x 145mm x 56mm (7.0" x 5.7" x 2.2")
Weight (with battery)  0.8kg (1.8lbs)
Working Temperature  -10ºC ~ 50ºC
Storage Temperature  -20ºC ~70ºC
Relative Humidity  0% to 95% (non-condensation)
External Port  USB, Ethernet port
Working Time  6 hours
Charging Time  5 hours from fully discharged to fully charged

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



  • Keysight Nemo
  • Freedom
  • Anritsu
  • Fiber Fox
  • Rigol
  • Grandway
  • Triorail
  • Guide
  • MultiWave
  • Ideal
  • Chauvin Arnoux
  • LeCroy
  • Tekbox
  • ANAB
Coral-i Solutions © 2020
Sales - Rentals - Training - Repair - Calibration