If you are unable to view this message please
  Click Here
Valid For October & November 2021  -  While Stock Last  -  Vat Included



Tel.: +27 (0)11 315 5500
Fax: +27 (0)11 315 3857
E-mail: sales@coral-i.co.za
Web: www.trendnetworks.co.za/

508 Nupen Crescent,
Halfway House, South Africa.
P.O. Box 3177 Halfway House


Valid For
October & November 2021

While Stock Last

Vat Included

TREND Networks
FiberMASTER Mini-OTDR


TREND Networks
FiberMASTER Mini-OTDR

OTDR, PON OTDR, Power Meter, Light Source, Video Inspection Probe and Visual Fault Locator

The FiberMASTER OTDR is available in 4 options, Quad, multimode, singlemode and PON.

  • One of the world’s smallest OTDRs
  • Save 50% compared to other premium brands
  • Distance accuracy verified by German test lab
  • Pass/Fail report to TIA/ISO/IEC/IEEE
  • Free CertSoft PC Reporting Software



  •   FiberMASTER Multimode OTDR

      FiberMASTER Multimode OTDR (850/1300)
      with SC connector, Inspection port,
      Power meter


      Price: R36 907.00 (incVat)




     FiberMASTER Single-Mode OTDR
     


     FiberMASTER PON OTDR
     


     FiberMASTER QUAD OTDR
     
       FiberMASTER Single-mode OTDR (1310/1550)
       with SC connector, Inspection port,
       Power meter

       FiberMASTER PON OTDR (1310/1550/1625)
       with SC-APC connectors, Inspection port,
       Power meter


      FiberMASTER Quad OTDR
      (850/1300/1310/1550) with SC connectors,
       Inspection port, Power meter

     Price: R52 762.97 (incVat)
     

     Price: R80 950.21 (incVat)
     

     Price: R70 725.00 (incVat)
     
    For any test equipment requirements
    Contact us
    Tel.: +27 (0)11 315 5500      Fax : +27 (0)11 315 3857      E-mail: sales@coral-i.co.za      Web: www.trendnetworks.co.za/


    To unsubscribe click here and type 'Remove' in subject line