If you are unable to view this message please
  Click Here.
Prices Excluding VAT



Tel.: +27 (0)11 315 5500
Fax: +27 (0)11 315 3857
E-mail:
sales@coral-i.co.za
Web:
www.coral-i.co.za

508 Nupen Crescent,
Halfway House, South Africa.
P.O. Box 3177 Halfway House



Black Friday
Only Valid From
29 November 2019 to
06 December 2019

Prices Excluding VAT
While Stock Last



BLACK FRIDAY - TREST EQUIPMENT - MEGA SALE !!!


 GUIDE BritIR Thermographic IR Camera
   - 20 to 350 C temperature range

 Trotec EC060V Infrared Thermal Camera
   - 20 to 250 C temperature range

    Friendly UI, easy to use
    3.5"large screen
    Rugged and compact design
    Optional Wi-Fi

    Max. accuracy: 2C/ 2%
    Detector type: Focal Plane Array (FPA)
    Colour display/resolution: 640 x 480 pixels
  Price: R24,800(exVat)  
   Was: R45,000
  Price: R24,800(exVat)  
   Was: R45,000

 Fluke 287True-RMS Logging Multimeter
  Digital Multimeter, 10A ac 1000V ac 10A dc 1000V dc

 Rigol DS2072A 70MHz Oscilloscopes
  Digital Oscilloscopes - Bandwidth: 70 Mhz, Channels: 2

    True-rms ac bandwidth 100 kHz; dBV/dBm;
    dc mV resolution 1 V; M(ohm) range up to
    500 m(ohm)
    Conductance 50.00 Ns
    Min/Max/Avg/duty cycle/pulse width

    Bandwidth: 70MHz
    Channels: 2
    Max Sample Rate: 2GSa/s(1 channel),
    1GSa/s(2 channels)
  Price: R6,235(exVat)  
   Was: R12,470
  Price: R7,800(exVat)  
   Was: R14,450

OTDR


 Grandway FHO3000 mini OTDR
  OTDR: 26/24dB, 1310/1550nm

 Grandway FHO5000 OTDR
  QUAD OTDR 850/1300/1310/1550nm

    Wavelength 1310/1550nm, Dynamic Range 26/24dB,
    Dead Zone 1/6 m
    Averaging/real time measuring modes
    Display: TFT-LCD 5" touch screen

    FTTX test with PON networks
    CATV network testing
    PON online test module (1625nm) is optional
    MMF test module (850/1300nm) is optional
  Price: R25,330(exVat)  
   Was: R29,800
  Price: R58,565(exVat)  
   Was: R68,900


For any test equipment requirements
Contact us
Tel.: +27 (0)11 315 5500      E-mail: sales@coral-i.co.za      Web: www.coral-i.co.za


To unsubscribe click here and type 'Remove' in subject line